Become a Rewards member and earn points on every purchase with complimentary treats, exclusive offers, and surprise gifts.
More rewards. More to love.
And much more...
Found in Canada and the Midwest, this is a colloidal aluminum silicate clay used as a suspending agent in a variety of skin care formulas including lotions and makeup. Because it absorbs oil, it is often used as a facial mask to reduce shine. Also helps to stabilize formulas.
Widely used for centuries in traditional and herbal medicine for its skin soothing benefits. It's also known to possess hydrating properties and helps increase the water content in skin. Our Aloe is sourced from the leaf of the Aloe Vera plant growing in the Dominican Republic.
Helps purify and detoxify skin. This clay is known to remove bacteria, toxins, excess oil and dead cells that can clog skin and result in enlarged pores.
Thank you for being part of the
This email address is already in use by another user.